Hospitals

aarogya clinic

Diagnostics Center

Name Contact No.
Anitha X-Ray Clinic 2224203
Bharath X-Ray Clinic 2224203
Nero Diagnostic Centre 2215356

Specializing Clinics

Department Doctor Availability
Anaesthesia Anaesthesia Consultant Monday to Friday
Clinical Haematology Dr. Mammen Chandy Tuesday/Friday
Diabetic Clinic Dietition Thursday
Endocrinology Dr. M.S. Seshadri Monday/Thursday
Food Ulcer Clinic Dr. G.A. Anderson Monday
Infertility Clinic Dr.Korula George Tuesday/Friday
Liver Clinic Dr. C.E. Eapen Monday/Wednesday/Friday
Pancrease & Biliary Clinic Dr. Ashok Chacko Tuesday/Friday
Well Baby and Immunization Clinic Dr.P. Raghupathy Monday to Saturday

Nursing Home

Name Contact No.
ASA Hospital 2252945
Childhood Diabetes 2228240
Dinesh Hospital 2227700
K.K.R Hospital 2224195
Kumaran Hospital 2243630
Mummy Hospital 2225767
Padma Hospital 2220339
Kumaran Hospital 2243630, 2243730
Jothi Hospital 2227547
Veterinary Hospital 2225895
Apollo KH Hospitals 2222956
Dr. Siva Kumar Hospital 2252114, 2253400
Indhra Nursing Home 2225253, 5200800

General Hospitals

Name Contact No.
Anitha X-Ray Clinic 2224203
Gnanagurudasan Dr.S.Clinic 2221048
Prakash Clinic 2213616
Rajam Carcar Dr.A.Clinic 2222725
Sarada Clinic 2222882
Dr.V.SanthaGowry Clinic 2221277
Sumathi Clinic 2235153
Vignesh Clinic 2290945
Vellore Clinic 2223830

Other Clinics

Name Contact No.
Dt. Medical Offcr. Off. 2220220
Dt. Family Plng. Maternity & Child Health Offcr. 2221322
ESI Corporation 2222133
ESI Hospital Supdt. 2223052
Missionaries of Charity 2290457
Regional Workshop Health Supdt 2291549
TB Sanato 2222981
Dt. Medical Offcr. Res. 2220500
Dean College of Nursing 2223362
ESI Dispensary 2220839
General Superintendent 2232621,22,24,25,26,27,29,30,31
Govt. Pendland PBX 2221900/ 973
TN. Medical Services Corp. Ltd 2210035
E S I Vellore 2223052



dhinesh hospitals